☰ Menu
mySPH

Our Schoolright
News & Eventsright
Admissionsright
School Inforight
Departmentsright
School Liferight

Sixth Form
Contact Us
Online Payments
Term Dates
Calendar
Inspire Teaching
Lettings
Careers
Headteacher`s Message
Mission Statement
Contact Us
Term Dates 2017-18
GCSE Results 2017
A Level Results 2017
Ofsted Report 2016
Local Governing Committee
Careers
Chapel Appeal 2017
Staff List 2017-18
Lettings
Deanery Primary Schools
Innovate (School Caterers)
Statutory Information
Policies
• Please read – Response to Nat...
• Parent Governor Vacancies...
• Stagecoach bus service ending...
• Advice for parents about cyberbully...
• GCSE Results – They have done...
• Another year of huge success for th...
Admissions Policies
SPH Supplementary Information Forms (SIF)
Admissions Appeal Procedure 2017
Online Payments
Attendance
Online safety
Student of the Month
AEN Support
Careers and Work Experience
Parent - Carers Information Booklet 2017
Parent View Feedback
Travel West Sussex
School and College Transport
Pupil Premium Statement
Letters-Newsletters and Forms
Assessment, Marking and Reporting
Art
Classics
Computing
Design and Technology
English
Geography
History / Social Studies
Mathematics
Modern Foreign Languages
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Religious Education
Science
Additional Education Needs
Curriculum Booklets
Reading Hub
Chaplaincy
Option Choices Key Stage 4 2017 - 2019
Examination Guides
Homework Timetables
Community Outreach
Bonnies Dog Blog
P.E.Clubs
Student Welfare
Duke of Edinburgh Award
Departmental Activities
Giving a Bit
Friends of SPH and PTA
BBC School News Report
Young Enterprise Business Scheme
SPHere - School Publication
Year 11 Prom Photos 2017

Departmental Activities

Monday
Lunchtime: After school:
• Ukelele Club 12:55 – Music Room, all years
• Dance Club: Year 7, Miss Callaway
• Dr Who Club, Chaplaincy 1pm
• Reading Hub: Chess Training
• Dance Club: boys, Miss Callaway
• Book Club: Reading Hub
• Homework Club: Inclusion [invitation only]
Tuesday
Lunchtime: After school:
• Swingband Players: Music department [Invitation Only]
• Indian Dancing: Mrs Careless
• Creative Writing: Mrs Lloyd
• Book Club: Yr 9, 10, 11, Mrs Neame, Room 53
• Drama: Drama Studio
• Orchestra – all players
• Irish Dancing: Mrs Careless
• Art Club: Art Room 1, Mrs Birch
• Creative Writing: Reading Hub
• Homework Club: Inclusion [invitation only]
Wednesday
Lunchtime: After school:
• Song-writing: Music Room 1
• GCSE Dance: 1pm, Mrs Careless
• Chess tournaments: Reading Hub
• Reading: Yr7, Mrs Brogan, Mrs Neame Room 56
• Homework Club: Reading Hub
• Dance: Yr 8 & 9 boys, Miss Callaway
• Homework Club: Inclusion [invitation only]
Thursday
Lunchtime: After school:
• Journalism club: Room 8, Miss Morgan, Mrs Brogan
• GCSE Dance: 1pm, Mrs Careless
• Singing Group: Music Room 1
• Alchemy [science] Club – SC4
• Homework Club: Inclusion [invitation only]
• GCSE Dance: Mrs Careless
Friday
Lunchtime: After school:
• Mass – all years, chapel
• GCSE Dance: 1pm, Mrs Careless
• Card and board games – Reading Hub
• Drumming Club
• Homework Club: Inclusion [invitation only]
• GCSE Dance: Mrs Careless
Also: Public Speaking [various times] English department